Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Ms Sarah Awuye
Assistant Headteacher – curriculum and behaviour Miss Zoe Banfield
Assistant Headteacher – assessment and standards Miss Jo Reeder
School Business Manager Ms Karen May

 

Leadership Team
Role   Name
SENco Miss Jo Reeder
Foundation Stage Lead Ms Sandra Cheang
Head of Learning Miss Imogen Maund
Head of Pastoral and Wellbeing Mr Rob Miles
Extended Schools Manager Mr Ben Sadler

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
EYFS EYC Ms Sandra Cheang Ms Carola Fiorentino
EYFS EYP Mrs Tiffany Ponsonby Mrs Sam Wallbridge
Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 1 1C Miss Sophie Coleman Miss Zoe Collins
Year 1 1H Mrs Anna House Ms Karli Matthews
Year 2 2RG Mrs Katie Rhymes and Miss Jo Reeder Mrs Sarah Haren
Year 2 2BH Mr Liam Bovey-Hull Mrs Sara Carter
Lower Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 3 3L Miss Ariel Lambert Ms Deb Porter
Year 3 3S Miss Libby Sunderland Ms Aruna Whetter and Ms Ania Sokolowska
Year 4 4CM Mr Nick Carter and Mrs Jane Gould Miss Shania Phipps and Mrs Peta Phillips
Year 4 4M Miss Imogen Maund Ms Vanessa Velez
Upper Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 5 5F Miss Lauren Freedman
Year 5 5M Mr Rob Miles Ms Anika Taslim
Year 6 6B Mr Simon Bushell Mr Dean Boswell
Year 6 6CB Mrs Gemma Chapman and Miss Zoe Banfield Mrs Michele Reed

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
1:1 Support Miss Diana Sousa
1:1 Support Mrs Kate Hanke
1:1 Support Ms Hilde Webster
1:1 Support Miss Bethany Stuart-Thompson
1:1 Support Mr Luke Prew
1:1 Support Ms Beatriz Martinez
1:1 Support Mrs Erika Firth

 

Whole School Teaching Staff
Role Name
MFL Teacher Mrs Ann Poole
Forest School Ms Hilma Lindqvist

 

Administrative Staff
Role Name
PA to SLT Miss Samantha Berry
Office Manager Ms Aoife Walsh
Administrator Mrs Lisa Smith

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Pastoral Support Lead Mrs Sarah Hiner
Site Manager Mr Antony Matthews
Assistant Site Manager Mr Peter Mansell