Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead Ms Sarah Awuye
Deputy Headteacher and deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss Kirsty Pape
School Business Manager Ms Karen May
SEND Lead and deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss Siobhan Mallon

 

Middle Leadership Team
Role   Name
Foundation Stage Lead Ms Sandra Cheang
Head of Lower School (EYFS-Year2) Ms Sandra Cheang
Head of Upper School (Years 4-6) Miss Siobhan Mallon
Extended Schools Manager Mr Ben Sadler

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
EYFS EYP Mrs Tiffany Ponsonby (Art Lead) Ellie House
EYFS EYJ Ms Sandra Cheang (Design Tech Lead) Carola Fiorentino
Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 1 1P Miss Beulah Sprague-Davies (PSHE Lead) Nicola Pilbrow
Year 1 1J Mr Joe Shaw 1:1 Megan Barrett
Year 2 2P Miss Sophie Coleman (English Lead) 1:1 Maria Almeida
Year 2 2J Miss Eleanor Murthwaite Violet Trott
Lower Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 3 3P Miss Gabrielle Sandford / Mrs Jane Gould (History & Geography Leads) Luke Prew
Year 3 3J Miss Jessica Brown
Year 4 4P Mr Liam Bovey-Hull (PE Lead) Diana Sousa / Emily Holden
Year 4 4J Miss Julia Newman Rabia Sheikh
Upper Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 5 5P  Mr Tom Waldron (Computing Lead) Dean Boswell
Year 5 5J Mr Andrew Ansell (Maths Lead) Karli Matthews /1:1 Alice Riddle
Year 6 6P Miss Emily Bell Helena Tuck
Year 6 6J Miss Alice Buxton (MFL Lead) Aruna Whetter

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
1:1 Support
1:1 Support Miss Karli Matthews
1:1 Support
1:1 Support Mr Luke Prew
1:1 Support Ms Maria Almeida

 

Whole School Classroom Support Staff
Role Name
HLTA Mrs Helena Tuck
HLTA Mr Dean Boswell
HLTA Miss Abegail Need
PE Coach Mr Ben Sadler

 

Administrative Staff
Role Name
PA to Headteacher and Office Manager Ms Kirsty Underwood
School Administrator Mrs Lisa Smith

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Pastoral Support Lead (Tuesday- Thursday) Mrs Sarah Hiner
Site Manager Mr Antony Matthews
Assistant Site Manager Mr Peter Mansell
Librarian Ms Vanessa Velez