Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Ms Sarah Awuye
Deputy Headteacher Miss Jo Reeder
School Business Manager Ms Karen May

 

Middle Leadership Team
Role   Name
SENco Ms Jayde Patterson
Foundation Stage Lead Ms Sandra Cheang
Head of Lower School (Years 1-3) Miss Imogen Maund
Head of Upper School (Years 4-6) Mr Rob Miles
Extended Schools Manager Mr Ben Sadler

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
EYFS EYC Ms Sandra Cheang (Design Tech Lead) Ms Carola Fiorentino
EYFS EYP Mrs Tiffany Ponsonby (Art Lead) Miss Hollie Clark
Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 1 1C Miss Sophie Coleman (Phonics Lead) Miss Violet Trott
Year 1 1BC Mrs Becca Callard (RE Lead) Ms Karli Matthews
Year 2 2B Miss Alice Buxton (Geography Lead) Miss Zoe Collins
Year 2 2BH Mr Liam Bovey-Hull (PE Lead) Miss Stephanie Long
Lower Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 3 3SD Miss Beulah Sprague-Davies Miss Ellen Law and Mr Ruben Villalba
Year 3 3M Miss Imogen Maund (Computing Lead) Miss Ellen Law and Mrs Clare Morris
Year 4 4CM Mr Nick Carter and Mrs Jane Gould (History Lead’s) Mrs Helena Tuck
Year 4 4M Mr Andrew Ansell (Maths Lead) Mrs Whetter (Mon/Tues) Mr Liam Robbins (Wed-Fri)
Upper Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year 5 5B Mr Josh Batty (Science Lead) Mr Dean Boswell
Year 5 5S Miss Libby Sunderland (English Lead) Mr Dean Boswell
Year 6 6F Miss Lauren Freedman (PSHE Lead) Mrs Sam Wallbridge
Year 6 6M Mr Rob Miles (Music Lead) Mr Luke Prew

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
1:1 Support Miss Diana Sousa
1:1 Support Miss Judith Lopez Guerro
1:1 Support Miss Rebecca Hack
1:1 Support Mrs Clare Morris
1:1 support Mr Ruben Villalba

 

Whole School Teaching Staff
Role Name
MFL Teacher Mrs Ann Poole
Year 3 Music Teacher Ms Lynne Sonley
HLTA Mrs Helena Tuck
HLTA Mr Dean Boswell

 

Administrative Staff
Role Name
Office Manager Miss Chloe Bartlett (from October)
Receptionist (am) Mrs Vanessa Velez
Office Administrator Mrs Lisa Smith

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Pastoral Support Lead Mrs Sarah Hiner
Site Manager Mr Antony Matthews
Assistant Site Manager Mr Peter Mansell
Librarian (pm) Ms Vanessa Velez