Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr Paul Atkins
Deputy Headteacher and deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss Kirsty Pape (Curriculum, Assessment & English Lead)
SENDCO and deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss Siobhan Mallon (Inclusion, SEND & Maths Lead)
School Business Manager Ms Karen May

 

Senior Management Team
Role   Name
Phase Leader of EYFS and KS1 (Years 1 – 2) & deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Ms Sandra Cheang
Phase Leader of KS2 (Years 3 – 6) & deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Ms Alice Buxton

 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
EYFS EYP Mrs Tiffany Ponsonby (Art Lead) Ms Vanna Pom
EYFS EYJ Ms Sandra Cheang Mr Dean Boswell
Key Stage 1
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 1 1P Mr Liam Bovey-Hull (Computing Lead) Miss Miriam Pape
Year 1 1J Miss Annalene Goosen (Early Reading & Phonics Lead) Miss Fiona Kola
Year 2 2P Mr Joe Shaw (Geography Lead) Ms Melanie Gamble am

Mr Dominic Hinde pm

Year 2 2J Miss Ellie Blackwell Ms Melanie Gamble am

Mr Dominic Hinde pm

Lower Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 3 3P Mr Andrew Ansell (PE Lead) Ms Eve Li am

Ms Maria Almeida pm

Year 3 3J Miss Julia Constantinescu (History Lead) Mr Dominic Hinde am

Ms Melanie Gamble pm

Year 4 4P Miss Katherine Booth Ms Maria Almeida am

Ms Katie Sayer pm

Year 4 4J Miss Eleanor Murthwaite (D&T Lead) Ms Eve Li pm
Upper Key Stage 2
Year Group Class Teacher Class TA Year Group TA
Year 5 5P Miss Chloe Edwards (MFL Lead) Miss Zenzile Nyathi am
Year 5 5J Ms Ella Handley (Science Lead) Ms Katie Sayer am
Year 6 6P Miss Emily Bell (Music Lead) Miss Sophie Herring am

Miss Zenzile Nyathi pm

Year 6 6J Ms Alice Buxton (EVC Lead) Miss Diana Sousa am

Miss Sophie Herring pm

Cover Teacher EYFS – KS2 Mrs Becca Callard (RE Lead)

Mrs Beulah Hodgkiss (PSHE Lead)

Mrs Iona Andriopoulou (maternity)

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
Role Name
PE Coach & Extended Schools Manager Mr Luke Prew

 

Administrative Staff
Role Name
PA to Headteacher and Office Manager Mrs Shelley Williamson
School Administrator Miss Esther Pape
School Administrator

 

Support Staff
Role Name
Site Manager Mr Antony Matthews
Assistant Site Manager Mr Peter Mansell
Midday Supervisor Ms Erika Firth

 

Paul Atkins

Kirsty Pape

Karen May

Siobhan Mallon

Sandra Cheang

Tiffany Ponsonby

Annalene Goosen

Liam Bovey-Hull

Joe Shaw

Ellie Blackwell

Andrew Ansell

Julia Constantinescu

Eleanor Murthwaite

Katherine Booth

Ella Handley

Chloe Edwards

Emily Bell

Alice Buxton

Beulah Hodgkiss

Luke Prew

Maria Almeida

Diana Sousa

Vanna Pom

Dominic Hinde

Dean Boswell

Katie Sayer

Fiona Kola

Sophie Herring

Miriam Pape

Melanie Gamble

Eve Li

Shelley Williamson

Esther Pape

Antony Matthews

Peter Mansell

Iona Andriopoulou